Education

Southern Willamette UO Ducks earn honors

At the University of Oregon graduate enrollment for the spring term was 16,922, and 3,811 UO students qualified for the honor for spring term, including these local residents: 

Springfield 

Brenda Aguilar-Urias, senior, multidisciplinary science

Alex Allen, senior, human physiology

Siani Beck, junior, biochemistry

Raven Biskup, senior, mathematics

Natalie Blackmon, senior, communication disorders and sciences

Jane Boggs, senior, environmental studies

Brizamar Carlos Flores, junior, family and human services

Denali Deardorff, sophomore, environmental science

Karly Fear, senior, biology

Kevin Gable, senior, physics

Brenda Garcia, sophomore, psychology

Joshua Gates, junior, accounting

Wendy Gillespie, senior, psychology

Sean Gley, senior, Spanish

Jeremy Golliher, senior, business

Hannah Grant, senior, neuroscience

Madison Hodgin, senior, cinema studies

Hunter Hoffman, senior, Asian studies

Kaleah Holmes, senior, educational foundations

Amber Krzysko, junior, sociology

Alaina Kucera, sophomore, computer and information science

Tiana Littlejohn, sophomore, psychology

Madeline Lowder, sophomore, art

Layla Martinez, sophomore, biochemistry

Mia McCall, senior, art

Haley McCutcheon, sophomore, psychology

Hannah McLaughlin, senior, art and technology

Isaac Michaels, junior, biochemistry 

Matthew Michaels, sophomore, mathematics

Hayden Millie, senior, human physiology

Devri Molony, senior, general science

Joanna Nielsen, senior, human physiology

Connor Obernolte, senior, journalism: advertising

Catherine Oswalt, senior, journalism: public relations

Jack Parker, sophomore, computer and information science

Sadie Paschall, junior, anthropology

Logan Pearl, junior, music education

Estrella Pena, junior, political science

Ana Penaloza-Betancourt, junior, anthropology

William Perry, senior, journalism: advertising

Monica Phillipo, senior, family and human services

Ethan Prow, senior, accounting

Isabella Reed, senior, journalism: advertising

Fernando Rivera-Espinoza, junior, accounting

Aedan Rockefeller, junior, exploring

Maddie Rogers, junior, business administration

Moira Rollins, sophomore, history

Alan Ruvalcaba Garcia, senior, pre-journalism

Devin Sanchez, senior, music

Emily Scherer, senior, biology

Marylin Schmid, senior, general social science

Oscar Sigala Ramos, senior, journalism

Stephanie Smith, senior, educational foundations

Jerin Spencer, sophomore, computer and information science

Doug Ure, senior, computer and information science

Jose Valle, senior, multidisciplinary science

James Vander Hoff, senior, music

Lizette Vasquez-Contreras, senior, family and human services

Kevin Ward, junior, environmental studies

Haley Willens, junior, English

Christine Zakarian, senior, educational foundations

Maria Zimmerman, senior, art

Cottage Grove 

Caleb Boxberger, freshman, psychology

Kelsey Carlson, junior, data science

Lucas Davey, senior, cinema studies

Tyler Demmon, senior, linguistics

Nathan Lee, junior, journalism

Vinny Lima, sophomore, business administration

Sydney Mertz, senior, educational foundations

Zarah Wemple, senior, political science

***

Creswell

Bennett Brown, senior, political science

Carter Cunningham, junior, pre-business admin.

Georgia Karam, junior, journalism: advertising

Louis La Riccia, senior, art

Gabriella LaRiccia, senior, journalism

Omani Perkins, sophomore, pre-business admin.

Selina Scott, senior, family and human services

Kiley Woodard, sophomore, exploring

***

Dexter

Natalya Gast, senior, anthropology

Rhys Hodson, sophomore, exploring

***

Dorena

Serena Agterberg, senior, psychology

***

Fall Creek

Jasmine Burgin, senior, family & human services

Cedar Cianciulli, senior, business administration

***

Marcola

Eowyn Boosinger, senior, product design

***

Pleasant Hill

Ally Heffron, junior, educational foundations

Nicole Michlanski, senior, educational found.

Amar Rupnawar, junior, pre-business admin.